Thorvald Saeby Oddgeir Havnen
Andre Lowen Kai Anderson

SuperTwins

Expert

  1. Marc Underberg, Brookville, N.Y., Ducati.

  2. Thomas Fournier,East Bridgewater, Mass., Ducati.

  3. Scott Harwell, Hilderbran, N.C., Suzuki.

  4. John Dierickx, Miami, Ducati.

  5. Fred Stucky, Newtown, Pa., Ducati.

Amateur

  1. Keith Sanderson, Leicester, England, Ducati.

  2. Kevin Norris,Barto, Pa., Suzuki.

  3. Michael Wingen, Westtown, N.Y., Suzuki.

  4. Christian Melgard, Richmond, Va., Honda.

  5. Barrett Bocklage, Jacksonville,Fla., Honda.

Supersingles

  1. Jeff Nash, Mansfield, Texas, Ducati.

  2. John Light, Wilmington, Del.,Honda.

  3. Pierre LaCasse, Royal Palm Beach, Fla., Yamaha.

  4. Craig Hunley, Charlotte, N.C., MuZ.

  5. Chris Marshall, Baltimore, Md., Ducati.

Middleweight Superbike

Expert

  1. Emanuel Manusuthakis, Palm Beach, Fla., Yamaha.

  2. Eric Wood,Mansfield, Mass., Kawasaki.

  3. Mike Luke, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., Kawasaki.

  4. Kris Clubb, Taylorsville, Va., Kawasaki.

  5. Dave Rosno, Eagle, Wisc.,Kawasaki.

Amateur

  1. Ed Cobb, Cumming, Ga., Suzuki.

  2. John MacArthur, Winterpark,Fla., Yamaha.

  3. JimPekowsky, Greenfield, Wisc., Yamaha.

  4. William Torbert III, Midland, Va., Kawasaki.

  5. Eric Dwyer, Rochester, N.Y., Yamaha.

Heavyweight Superbike

Amateur

1. Ed Cobb, Cumming, Ga., Suzuki.

2. John Dalton, Miami, Suzuki.

3.James Gaal, Ashburn, Va., Suzuki.

4. William Torbert III, Midland, Va., Kawasaki.

5. Andre Van Dyke, St. Augustine, Fla., Kawasaki.

Middleweight Supersport

Expert

  1. Emanuel Manukuthakis, Palm Beach, Fla., Yamaha.

  2. Eric Wood, Mansfield, Mass., Kawasaki.

  3. Shane Prieto, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., Yamaha.

  4. Kris Clubb, Taylorsville, Va., Kawasaki.

  5. Dave Rosno, Eagle, Wisc., Kawasaki.

Heavyweight Supersport

Expert

  1. Rich Conicelli, Fayetteville, N.C., Suzuki.

  2. Chad Simons, Port Orange, Fla., Suzuki.

  3. Brandon Bashore, Harrisburg, Pa., Suzuki.

  4. Raife Snover, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., Suzuki.

  5. John Blessed, Gainesville, Fla., Yamaha.

Amateur

  1. Ed Cobb, Cumming, Ga., Suzuki.

  2. Pat Mooney, Sorrento, Fla.,Suzuki.

  3. John MacArthur, Winterpark, Fla., Yamaha.

  4. John Dalton, Miami,Suzuki.

  5. James Gaal, Ashburn, Va., Suzuki.

Middleweight Grand Prix

Expert

  1. Emanuel Manukuthakis, Palm Beach, Fla., Yamaha.

  2. Shane Prieto, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., Yamaha.

  3. NelsonPerex, Miramar, Fla., Honda.

  4. Mark Lawson, Coral Springs, Fla., Yamaha.

  5. Andre Lowen, Norway, Ill., Yamaha.

Amateur

  1. Michael Offie, Boynton Beach, Fla., Yamaha.

  2. JimPekowsky, Greenfield, Wisc., Yamaha.

  3. David Gouin, Charleston, S.C., Yamaha.

  4. William Torbert III, Midland, Va., Kawasaki.

  5. John Bush, Maple Heights, Ohio, Honda.

Unlimited Grand Prix

Expert

  1. Emanuel Manukuthakis, Palm Beach, Fla., Yamaha.

  2. Charles Chouinard, Salem, N.H., Yamaha.

  3. 3. Raife Snover, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., Suzuki.

  4. Mike Luke, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., Honda.

  5. 5. Bob Richards, West Lafayette, Ind., Yamaha.

 

GTO

Expert

  1. Emanuel Manusuthakis, Palm Beach, Fla., Yamaha.

  2. 2. Larry Pegram, Baltimore, Md., Ducati.

  3. Joe Prussiano, Houston, unknown.

  4. 4. Eric Wood, Mansfield, Mass., Kawasaki.

  5. Roger Hayden, Owensboro, Ky., Suzuki.

Amateur 1. Ed Cobb, Cumming, Ga., Suzuki.

2. John Stapleton, Norcross, Ga., Yamaha.

3. John Dalton, Miami, Suzuki.

4. Cameron Lee, Miami, Ducati.

GTU

Expert

  1. Emanuel Manusuthakis, Palm Beach, Fla., Yamaha.

  2. Richard Alexander, Carmel, N.Y., Yamaha.

  3. Damon Buckmaster, Chino Hills, Calif.,Suzuki.

  4. Michael Luke, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., Kawasaki.

  5. Kris Clubb, Taylorsville, N.C., Kawasaki.

Amateur

  1. Ed Cobb, Cumming, Ga., Suzuki.

  2. Ronny Camilo, Pompano, Fla., Yamaha.

  3. Jim Pekowsky, Greenfield, Wisc., Yamaha.

  4. William Torbert III, Midland, Va., Kawasaki

  5. Eric Dwyer, Rochester, N.Y.

GT Lights

Expert

  1. Steve Keener, Sterling, Va., Suzuki.

  2. Robert Fisher, Sarasota, Fla., Suzuki.

  3. Benjamin Matheson, Seminole, Fla., Yamaha.

  4. C.J. Czaia, Palmetto, Fla., Yamaha.

  5. Jonathan Broga, South Riding, Va., Suzuki.

Amateur

  1. Alan Nelson, Linthicum, Md., Suzuki.

  2. Harold Seagle, Wilmington, N.C., Honda.

  3. Mark Blackman, Zionsville, Pa., Aprilia.

  4. William Siemens, Centreville, Va., unknown.

  5. Graham McIntyre, Charlotte,N.C. Suzuki.

 

Lightweight Sportsman

  1. Frank Stroman, Florence, S.C., Kawasaki.

  2. Chuck Menotte, West Palm Beach, Fla., Yamaha.

  3. Thomas Annis, Cocoa, Fla., Yamaha.

  4. Alistair Smith, Wallingford, Pa., Kawasaki.

  5. Brad Palmer, Sorrento, Fla., Yamaha.

Heavyweight Sportsman

  1. Steve Keener, Sterling, Va., Suzuki.

  2. Greg Doney, Sunrise, Fla., Honda.

  3. Arthur Wagner, Bloomingburg, N.Y., Harley-Davidson.

  4. John Long, Miami, Ducati

  5. Gregory Avello, Franklin, Wisc., Buell.

Grand Prix Singles

  1. Jason DiSalvo, Stafford, N.Y., Honda.

  2. Nate Franson, Wausau, Wisc.,

  3. Buff Harsh, Atlanta, Norton.

Lightweight Supersport

Expert

  1. Robert Fisher, Sarasota, Fla., Suzuki.

  2. Paul Netterstrom,Debary, Fla., Suzuki.

  3. Justin Garvin, Margate, Fla., Suzuki.

  4. Ron Perry, West Melbourne, Fla., Suzuki.

  5. Stewart Roberts, Lithonia, Ga., Suzuki.

Amateur

  1. Alan Nelson, Linthicum, Md., Suzuki.

  2. Donald De Chant, Brookfield, Wisc., Yamaha.

  3. Harold Seagle, Wilmington, N.C., Honda.

  4. William Siemens, Centerville, Va., unknown.

  5. Robin Pettus, Orange Park, Fla., Suzuki.

Unlimited Supersport

Expert

  1. Emanuel Manusuthakis, Palm Beach, Fla., Yamaha.

  2. Tim Bemisderfer, Greencastle, Pa., Yamaha.

  3. Charles Chouinard, Salem, N.H., Yamaha.

  4. David Jefferies, Bradford, England, Suzuki.

  5. Nick Yoskin, Flourtown , Pa., Suzuki.

Amateur

  1. Benjamin Baker, Marietta, Ga., Suzuki.

  2. Pat Mooney, Sorrento, Fla., Suzuki.

  3. James Hoooper, Aubarndall, Fla., Yamaha.

  4. Cameron Lee, Miami, Ducati.

  5. Richard Hood, Lawrenceville, Ga., Suzuki.

Heavyweight Superbike

Expert

  1. Larry Pegram, Baltimore, Ohio, Ducati.

  2. Lee Acree, Jamestown, N.C. Suzuki.

  3. Rich Conicelli, Fayetteville, N.C. Suzuki.

  4. Raife Snover, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla., Suzuki.

  5. Dean Scarpa, Voorhees, N.J., Muzzy.

 

Lightweight Superbike

Expert

  1. Robert Fisher, Sarasota, Fla., Suzuki.

  2. Steve Keener, Sterling, Va., Suzuki.

  3. Benjamin Matheson, Seminole, Fla., Yamaha.

  4. Arthur Wagner, Bloomingburg, N.Y., Harley-Davidson.

  5. C.J. Czaia, Palmetto, Fla., Yamaha.

Amateur

  1. Keith Sanderson, Leicester, England, Suzuki.

  2. James Lovejoy, Providence, R.I., Honda.

  3. Alan Nelson, Linthicum, Md., Suzuki.

  4. Mark Blackman, Zionsville, Pa., Aprilia.

  5. Harold Seagle, Wilmington, N.C., Honda.

Lightweight Grand Prix

Expert

  1. Chuck Sorensen, Sunnyvale, Calif., Yamaha.

  2. Randy Renfrow, Fredericksburg, Va., Honda.

  3. Chris Ulrich, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Yamaha.

  4. Perry Melneciuc, Lehigh Acres, Fla., Yamaha.

  5. Jeffrey Wood, Mansfield, Mass., Yamaha.

Amateur

  1. Keith Sanderson, Leicester, England, Suzuki.

  2. Alan Nelson, Linthicum, Md., Suzuki.

  3. Jorge Corbato, Miami, Yamaha.

  4. Mark Blackman, Zionsville, Pa., Aprilia.

  5. Robin Pettus, Orange Park, Fla., Suzuki.

Middleweight Supersport

Amateur

  1. Ed Cobb, Cumming, Ga., Suzuki.

  2. John MacArthur, Winterpark, Fla., Yamaha.

  3. Michael Offie, Boynton Beach, Fla., Yamaha.

  4. David Gouin, Charleston, S.C., Yamaha

  5. Joel Jessee, Princeton, W.V., Yamaha.

Middleweight Sportsman

  1. Frank Stroman, Florence, S.C., Kawasaki.

  2. Matt Blashfield, Fayetteville, N.C., Honda.

  3. Arthur Wagner, Bloomingburg, N.Y., Harley-Davidson.

  4. Sherry Dowling, Nokomis, Fla., Kawasaki.

  5. Jim Chastain, Tampa, Fla., Ducati.

Formula 40

Expert

  1. Richard Croly, Deltona, Fla., Suzuki.

  2. Philippe Kostezer, Travelers Rest, S.C., Suzuki.

  3. Devin Battley, Rockville, Md., Ducati.

  4. Jimmy Shelton, Marco Island, Fla., Yamaha.

  5. Ron Ewerth, Hayesville, N.C., Yamaha.

Amateur

  1. Frank Trinchitella, Orlando, Fla., Yamaha.

  2. James Hooper, Aubarndall, Fla., Yamaha.

  3. Harry Watts, Hazard, Ky., Ducati.

  4. Jose Magallanes, Collierville, Tenn., Yamaha.

  5. Jeffrey McKinney, Asheville, N.C., Ducati.

 

 

Click the arrow to go back to the Series Selection Page